?

Log in

We Are The ℞ Generation
Currently cruising at 35,000 ft, and there is definitely turbulence ahead.
The Present 
Live Fast. Die Pretty.
"She's got you thinking this is how you’re supposed to be. It's not. We're young. We’re supposed to drink too much. We're supposed to have bad attitudes and shag each other's brains out. We were designed to party. We owe it to ourselves to party hard. We owe it to each other. This is it. This is our time. So a few of us will overdose, or go mental. Charles Darwin said you can't make an omelette without breaking a few eggs. That's what it's about - breaking eggs - by eggs, I mean, getting twatted on a cocktail of class As.
If you could see yourselves... We had it all. We have fucked up bigger and better than any generation that came before us. We were so beautiful! We're screw-ups. I plan on staying a screw-up until my late twenties, or maybe even my early thirties. And I will shag my own mum before I let her, or anyone else take that away from me!" -Misfits
1st-Jan-2020 12:00 am - Comment To Be Added
Fuck it for Chris.


I'm not much of an online journaler, but my personal posts will be f-locked from now on.
My fanworks will still be available to the public though.
If you wanna be friends, just comment, and I'll add you. :D
27th-Jun-2010 02:13 am - small icon batch from dw, big bang
The Doctor
Just a few icons made from some of my favorite caps from the finale.


Rest Under CutCollapse )
Comment. Credit. Enjoy! <3
7th-Jan-2010 12:08 am - Getting the hang of things...
Effy Stonem.
Well, I think the title says it all. I like it here, I think I'll stay. :-D
4th-Jan-2010 02:43 am - Sorta new here...
Effy Stonem.
...and by sorta, I mean that I've read a few fics on here from time to time, but that's about it. I don't really know what I'm doing, and I don't even know if I really like it here yet. But I'm willing to give it a go and see what happens. I'm here mainly for fanfiction, but I'm guessing that's a given. I'm not really into actual online "journaling" and I actually haven't kept a regular journal since I was 14. This is more on a ramble; just letting you know what's going down with me, and what to expect.

At the moment this journal is open to everyone. As I get more involved with the LJ world, that will probably change. I only know one other person on here, but from there on out, I probably won't be adding people I know in the real world, unless they are also geeks like me. These are two worlds I prefer to keep separate.

Soooo, yeah. That's all anyone needs to know for now, and I'm not even sure how many people are gonna see this, but...
This page was loaded Mar 29th 2017, 7:11 pm GMT.